The Malvern Three Counties Sportive
Riders

Rider number First name Last name Gender Route Finish time
1 Jonathan ALLEN Male 100 06:01:18
2 Chris ANDREWS Male 50 02:38:57
3 Harriet ANGELL Female   DNS
4 Arjun AVALAKKI MOHAN Male 100 04:42:52
5 Andy BACKHOUSE Male 160 07:17:46
6 Nick BARCLAY Male 100 04:50:11
7 Michele BARLEY Female   DNS
8 Richard BARLOW Male   DNF
9 Catherine BARNES Female 100 06:21:35
10 Paul BARNES Male 50 03:02:03
11 Stuart BARRETT Male 100 04:59:48
12 William BEACH-THOMAS Male 50 02:51:51
13 Lil BEACH-THOMAS Female 50 02:51:49
14 Paul BEST Male 160 06:26:06
15 Richard BILLINGTON Male   DNS
16 Claire BISHOP Female 50 03:17:06
17 Matthew BOAZMAN Male 100 04:12:28
18 Clare BROADY Female   DNF
19 Martin BROADY Male   DNF
20 John BROOKES Male 100 05:13:51
21 Tracie BROWN Female   DNS
22 Harvey BROWN Male   DNS
23 Neil BROWN Male   DNS
24 Rhiannon BRYANT Female 100 05:29:58
25 Nigel BUCKTON Male 100 04:13:29
26 Helen BURGESS Female 160 07:51:15
27 Catherine CARMICHAEL Female 100 06:01:21
28 Mark CARTER Male 100 04:46:40
29 Louise CARTER Female   DNS
30 Adrian CASH Male   DNF
31 Nicholas CHEESE Male 100 05:04:15
32 Trudy COMPTON Female 100 05:08:56
33 Stephen CREWS Male 100 05:18:22
34 David CRIBBIN Male 160 08:22:20
35 Graham CURRY Male 100 04:36:01
36 Paul DALY Male 50 02:29:11
37 Kevin DALY Male 50 02:29:09
38 Stephen DARNELL Male   DNS
39 Elliot DAVIS Male   DNS
40 Neil DAVIS Male   DNS
41 Malcolm DINGLE Male 100 03:48:32
42 Paul DOODY Male 100 04:55:00
43 Christopher DRISCOLL Male 100 05:04:49
44 Mark DUCKWORTH Male   DNS
45 Nigel EATOUGH Male 100 04:46:03
46 Carl EDGAR Male 50 02:08:01
47 Richard EDGERTON Male 160 08:18:17
48 Harry EDNEY Male 100 03:48:02
49 Robert EVANS Male 160 09:19:41
50 Rob EVERILL Male 100 04:41:01
51 Robin FOWLER Male 100 04:53:35
52 Laura GALE Female 100 05:19:17
53 David GALE Male 100 05:19:17
54 Tim GALER Male 100 05:16:25
55 Alex GARWOOD-GOWERS Male 160 05:53:17
56 Andrew GIBBONS Male 100 04:40:11
57 Ron GIBBONS Male 50 03:23:25
58 David GREENWAY Male 160 07:18:45
59 Richard HAIGHTON Male   DNF
60 Matthew HARRIS Male 100 04:53:31
61 Craig HICKEY Male 100 05:16:21
62 Mark HILEY Male 100 04:55:21
63 Angela HILTON Female 100 06:22:16
64 Stuart HUBBARD Male   DNS
65 Gregory JAMES Male 100 05:25:08
66 Jacqueline JAMES Female 100 06:21:37
67 Peter JANSEN Male 100 04:44:02
68 Paul JENNINGS Male   DNF
69 Paul JOHNSON Male   DNS
70 Steve JOHNSON Male 100 04:20:19
71 Howard JONES Male 100 03:58:01
72 Llewelyn JONES Male 100 04:35:15
73 David JONES Male 160 06:23:37
74 Claire JONES Female   DNS
75 Neil KEANE Male   DNS
76 Bill KENNETT Male 100 05:01:29
77 Cathryn LANGLEY Female 100 05:06:29
78 Lewis LAWTON Male 100 05:07:27
79 Dan LIPPETT Male 100 04:09:29
80 Julian MALNATI Male 100 04:29:09
81 Rupert MANNING Male   DNS
82 Adam MATTHEWS Male 50 03:23:15
83 Claire MCBRIDE Female 100 05:30:12
84 Greg MCCOMBE Male 160 06:15:23
85 Edward MCDONALD Male   DNF
86 Mary MCFADZEAN Female 100 04:10:06
87 Iain MCGOWAN Male 100 06:01:12
88 Andy MCKAY Male   DNS
89 Tom MCPHAIL Male 50 04:14:16
90 Jackson MCPHAIL Male 50 04:14:16
91 Simon MELLOR Male 160 06:57:58
92 Brian MELLOR Male 100 04:05:37
93 Ian MILLER Male 100 04:21:56
94 Ian MILLER Male   DNS
95 John MILTON Male 160 06:05:22
96 Helena MOORE Female 50 03:02:15
97 Joanne NEEDS Female 50 03:17:49
98 Mark NEWEY Male   DNF
99 Harold NUNEZ Male 100 04:28:51
100 Simon NUTTALL Male 100 04:46:01
101 Russell OWEN Male   DNS
102 John OWENS Male 100 03:55:36
103 Christopher PARDOE Male 160 06:50:20
104 Mike PAWLEY Male 100 04:30:37
105 Alastair PAYNE Male 100 04:32:38
106 Adrian PEALL Male 100 03:48:31
107 Mario PICCIRILLI Male 100 04:59:50
108 Kevin PIPER Male 100 04:55:02
109 Andrew PRINCE Male 160 06:05:12
110 Jon RILEY Male 100 04:56:08
111 Liz RINGHAM Female 100 04:35:15
112 Clive RIVERS Male 100 04:22:04
113 Geraint ROBERTS Male 160 07:04:47
114 Rachel RUNDLE Male 100 07:01:07
115 Keith RUNDLE Male 100 07:01:07
116 Nicky RUSSELL Female 160 06:15:15
117 John RUSSELL Male 160 06:15:15
118 Michael SANDISON Male 100 05:16:20
119 Kevin SARGENT Male 160 06:23:35
120 Catherine SHAW Female   DNS
121 David SHAW Male   DNS
122 Jason SHEARS Male 160 07:01:33
123 Jon SHIPPAM Male 100 05:20:33
124 Michael SIMMS Male 100 04:31:56
125 Brent SKIPPEN Male   DNS
126 Susanne SLADE Female 50 02:57:39
127 David SMART Male 100 03:48:35
128 Mike SMITH Male 160 08:58:39
129 Callum SMITH Male 160 08:46:47
130 Peter STARKEY Male   DNS
131 Nicola STEEL Female   DNS
132 Gemma STEVENS Female 160 09:19:39
133 Phil STEVENS Male 50 02:45:30
134 Karl STEVENS Male 100 05:03:02
135 Jason SULLERS Male 100 04:17:49
136 Christopher SULLER Male 100 04:50:04
137 Graham SULLER Male 100 04:17:48
138 Jamie SULLER Male 100 04:50:03
139 Andy SWARBRICK Male 100 06:01:27
140 Lucy THOMAS Female 100 06:04:07
141 Chris THOMPSON Male 50 02:38:53
142 Philip TONI Male 100 05:30:43
143 Alex TOOTELL Male 100 04:13:51
144 Mark TREVOR Male   DNS
145 Jonathn TURNER Male 160 06:30:40
146 Ian UNDRELL Male   DNS
147 Geoff UNDRELL Male 160 08:22:13
148 Phil VAUGHAN Male 100 04:16:42
149 Rachel VENNARD Female 100 07:23:38
150 Andy WALKER Male 100 05:07:27
151 Allen WALL Male 100 04:33:48
152 David WATERS Male   DNS
153 Duncan WEBB Male 50 02:26:09
154 Sonia WHEELER Female 100 05:10:46
155 Matt WHITEHEAD Male   DNS
156 Stephen WILKINS Male 100 04:34:34
157 Steve WISEMAN Male 100 05:31:52
158 Steven Wyatt Male 100 05:33:08
159 Fiona wyatt Female 50 03:17:09
160 Simon Edney Male 100 04:10:14
161 David Waite Male 160 07:34:01
162 Patrick Teague Male 160 08:26:42
163 Dianne Cook Female 50 03:23:42
164 Simon Talbot Male 50 03:31:04
165 James Tuttin Male   DNF
166 Simon Bates Male 100 04:51:15
167 Mark Fallon Male 100 06:03:54
168 D Johnson Male 100 05:10:54
169 Lawrence Wilton Male 160 08:18:14
170 Patrick Magham Male 100 05:16:51
Event Partners
Three counties showground Performance Cycles British Cycling Sportive Photos
© Copyright Velo Events 2014